Toll Free: 1.866.401.1300

Please read the below Terms of Use carefully before using this site. To review the Privacy Policy, click here to scroll down to the section.

Terms of Use

Use of Material: All material within this Website is protected under the copyright laws of Canada and of other countries. Users are authorized to view and download a single copy of the material on this Website solely for their personal and non-commercial use. Nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring by implication, estoppel or otherwise, any license or right to any intellectual property asset of VenueVision® Media Systems (“VenueVision”), its subsidiaries, affiliates, successors and assigns, including but not limited to any rights regarding patents, trademarks, service marks, trade names or copyrights. Any unauthorized downloading, transmission, publication, display, public performance, broadcast or any other copying or modification of the material contained in this Website may violate applicable laws and may result in legal action.

VenueVision is a registered trademark of VenueVision Media Systems. Except as expressly set forth in this Web site the trademarks set forth in this Web site (including but not limited to “VenueVision Media Systems” and “VenueVision”) are owned by VenueVision Media Systems and refer to VenueVision. Any rights arising out of use of the trademarks shall enure solely to the benefit of VenueVision Media Systems. The authorization provided herein is limited to use only as a link to the World Wide Web addresses of VenueVision. No other use of the trademarks is authorized either expressly or by implication. The authorization provided herein is revocable at the sole discretion of VenueVision upon its giving written notice thereof. Upon the receipt of such notice, the user shall immediately cease and desist from any further use of the trademarks.

Disclaimer of warranties: The material contained in this Website or which may be downloaded from this Website, including hyperlinks, are provided “as is” and “as available”. Such materials are displayed without warranty of any kind, either expressed, implied or statutory including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of the intellectual property rights or any other third party rights, uninterrupted service, or freedom from computer viruses and other harmful components. VenueVision shall not in any circumstances, regardless of whether advance notice is given of the possibility of damages, be liable to any person for any damages whatsoever, including but not limited to any special, incidental, indirect or consequential damages resulting from use of, or reliance upon, such material.

The material contained in this Website is believed to be accurate and complete at the time of posting. Although every attempt is made to ensure that all material remains current and accurate, VenueVision does not warrant its accuracy, completeness and currency at all times. VenueVision reserves the right to make changes to the material displayed on this Website at its sole discretion and without notice. No reference to any product or service of a third party should be construed as an endorsement or recommendation.

Exclusion of liability: TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, VENUEVISION EXPRESSLY EXCLUDES LIABILITY TO ANY USER OF THIS WEBSITE FOR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES WHICH MAY ARISE IN RESPECT OF THE USE OF THIS WEBSITE REGARDLESS OF WHETHER VENUEVISION WAS ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH LOSS OR DAMAGE.

The Internet is not a fully secure communication medium, and therefore confidentiality and privacy cannot be ensured. VenueVision shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever, including but not limited to indirect, special, incidental or consequential loss or damage resulting from the transmission of confidential or personal information regardless of whether VenueVision was advised of the possibility of such loss or damage.

Links to third party Websites: The information, content, accuracy, opinions expressed on linked sites provided by this Website are not verified, monitored, endorsed or controlled by VenueVision. VenueVision is providing these links to you solely as a convenience. The inclusion of any link to a third party Website does not imply any endorsement by VenueVision of the Website, or the products and services such site promotes, sell and/or advises. The linked sites are not under the control of VenueVision and VenueVision is not responsible for the contents of any linked site, any link contained in a linked site, or any changes or updates of such sites. If you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to VenueVision’s Website, you do so entirely at your own risk.

Intellectual property: All copyright, trademarks, trade names, patents, industrial designs, and other intellectual property rights (‘IPR’) contained herein are, unless otherwise specified, the exclusive property of VenueVision. Furthermore, the ideas, concepts and/or their application, which may be embodied in this service remain and constitute items of intellectual property which nevertheless belong to VenueVision. Indeed, we expressly draw attention to the protection afforded such information and intangibles under domestic law and international treatises governing copyrights, patents, trademarks, and other IPR.

Idea submission and/or solicitation: In an attempt to reduce disputes regarding the unsolicited receipt of ideas, and other information, VenueVision and its employees do not accept or consider unsolicited ideas, including those relating to marketing, new technologies, product naming conventions and the like. VenueVision cannot guarantee that any such unsolicited ideas and related materials received shall be treated as confidential and/or proprietary whatsoever.

Breaches, governing law and jurisdiction: Where a user of said service is found to be in contravention of the afore listed terms and conditions VenueVision shall pursue any and all remedies available to it, by operation of law or otherwise. This agreement shall be interpreted and enforced in accordance with the federal laws of Canada and the provincial laws of Ontario.

Refund policy: Refunds are only granted with management approval.

Privacy Policy

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully before using this site.

VenueVision Corporation®
V1.3 May 8, 2017

VenueVision Corporation is committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, security and privacy of customers’ information. We take every reasonable measure necessary to protect the privacy of our customers’ personal information.

The VenueVision Privacy Policy sets out the principles that govern the collection, use and disclosure of our customers’ personal information. This policy and related practices are in accordance with all federal and provincial laws and regulations. We are compliant with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA)

What information do we collect?
If you are a VenueVision customer, VenueVision collects and maintains a minimum amount of information about you the customer that you have knowingly provided to us. Personal information collected by VenueVision is information about an identifiable individual or corporate entity that may include such information as your name, business name, e-mail address, mailing address, and phone number.

Our Web servers automatically collect statistical information about visitors to our websites, such as pages visited and which browsers were used. We use these statistics to monitor our site’s performance and to make ongoing improvements to our website.

What do we use the information for?
We collect, use, and disclose personal information only for the following purposes:

  • To establish commercial relationships with our customers and provide ongoing, quality service
  • To provide contracted goods and services to our customers
  • To process transactions. Personal contact information where applicable is required to process your purchases. Account information is retained by us to enable our website to identify you, to allow you to set up and access your account and download files which you have purchased. This information is used only for these purposes and is only retained in transaction records required for internal management and auditing purposes, unless you are informed otherwise or you provide your consent.
  • To understand your needs and preferences
  • To send periodic emails in order to provide for order processing, implementation and to inform you of product developments, enhancements, upgrades, and for technical support
  • To meet legal and regulatory requirements

How do we protect your information?
VenueVision has in place privacy and security practices to safeguard our customers’ personal information. These practices are reviewed, and if necessary revised, on a regular basis. Additionally, VenueVision employees receive privacy training and must comply with VenueVision’s privacy practices as a condition of employment.

Does VenueVision disclose any customer information to outside parties?
VenueVision does not under any circumstances sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties any personal information about our customers. Only to the extent necessary, VenueVision from time to time will share information with authorized third party suppliers of VenueVision that contribute to our overall product and service offering in order to conduct our business and service our customers. Any third parties that are provided any level of access to your information are bound by confidentiality agreements strictly prohibiting any disclosure of customer information. The only exception is in the event that it is required by law and disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process.

Does VenueVision Collect Information from Children?
The VenueVision website is not designed to attract children under the age of 13 and we do not intentionally collect personal information from children on our web site.

Cookies
Cookies are very small text files that we may place on your computer’s hard drive in order to facilitate the display of information to you when you visit our site. You may delete them from your hard drive, or prevent their placement; check your browser’s help files for information on how this is done.

IP Addresses and Log File Data
IP addresses are the location of your computer on the Internet. We log them for troubleshooting purposes, and to track which pages people visit in order to improve the quality of the site. We do not use this information to develop individual profiles.

Third Party Website Links
Occasionally, VenueVision at its sole discretion may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party websites have their own respective privacy policies and therefore we have no responsibility or liability for the content or activities of these linked sites. VenueVision values the integrity of our web site and online presence and welcome any feedback about any third party sites that may be linked to our web site.

Privacy Policy Applications
This privacy policy applies to information collected through our website as well as information collected as a result of business transacted other than via our website.

Your Consent
By using our website you agree to the terms of our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If VenueVision elects to make changes to our privacy policy, these changes shall be posted on our website under the appropriate link. This privacy policy was last modified November 17, 2008.

Contacting VenueVision
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the following contact information

VenueVision Corporation
1420 Cornwall Road, Unit 4
Oakville, Ontario, Canada. L6J 7W5
1.866.401.1300
info@VenueVision.com